Edinburgh festival Children’s shows

Here is a alphbetical list of Children’s shows at the edingburgh festival please click on each on for details and reviews.

Little Red Riding Hood – Theatre Alba
Storytelling Tours – Edinburgh Art Festival
Whooooo’s Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf? – Act II
Pirate, the Potato and the Camel – In Space – Top Edge Productions
Hansel and Gretel – Swishtheatre
No Place for Dreams – Brief Candle Theatre
Jungle Book: A Murderous Song – Livewire Theatre Company
Sketchy! – Practical Magic Theatre Company
We All Fall Down – En Masse Theatre
Treasure Island The Musical – B. G. Touring
How Does the Kanga-roo? – Rubber Duck Theatre
Golden Voyage of Sinbad – Sideways Theatre
Russian Play – Koleso
Little Mermaid – C theatre
Treasure Island – Hartshorn-Hook Productions
Goldilocks and the Three Hoods – Dramawise
Alice – Breakaway Theatre Company
Pirate’s Life for Me – Scarlet Blade Theatre
Three Billy Goats Gruff & Other Furry Tails – Theatre of Widdershins/Escalator East to Edinburgh
Tales from an Enchanted Forest – Scottish Storytelling Centre
Man Who Planted Trees – Puppet State Theatre Company
Mr Fizzywigg’s Story Factory – Craig Ricci Shaynak/Kingswell Productions
Alice in Wonderland – Youth Arts Leicestershire
Ultimate Fairytale – Bahookies
Wind Tamer – Newbury Youth Theatre
Lighthouse Keeper – Clive Nicholas-Andrews
Corryvreckan – YDance
Magical Jello Returns, Again! – Calum Fleming
Haroun and the Sea of Stories – Plan B Productions
Jabberwocky – Grapple Theatre Company
Pirates! – Grapple Theatre Company
Finding Alice – Single Leaf
Greatest Bubble Show on Earth – Amazing Bubble Man
Bubble-Ology: Magic, Art and Science – Amazing Bubble Man
Gruffalo – Tall Stories
How the Giraffe got its Neck – Tall Stories
Jack & the Beanstalk – Spectrum Theatre Company
Comedy Cartoon Story Show – Free – Phil Sheppard
Jay Gees Jamboree, His Snurglegurk And Other Stuff – M+E Theatre/Laughing Horse Free Festival
Let The Earth Breathe – KeNoDeKe
Noah’s Ark and Other Stories – Rhema Theatre Company
Circus for Success – Albert & Friends
Drama Workshops for 5-12s – Spotlites Theatre Company
Rapunzel – May the Force Be With You! – Spotlites Theatre Company
Robin Hood – Spotlites Theatre Company
Animal Olympics – Francesca Beard
Mozart Question – Michael Morpurgo – Assembly and SCAMP
‘I Can’t Sleep’ By David O’Doherty – Lisa Richards in Association With Edcom8
Aesop The Storyteller – Leon Conrad
Escape – Red Balloon Theatre Company
Emperor’s New Clothes – Gordonstoun School
Five Go To Edinburgh Again! – Gordonstoun OGs
We Will Rock You Dance Workshop – Gordonstoun School
Seeds, Reeds & Tales Of The Unexpected – Carol Ann Duffy & John Sampson
Ants in Your Pants – Albert & Friends Instant Circus
Sean Choolburra’s ‘In-Didge’ Kids Workshop – Sean Choolburra
Camille’s Way – Odd Pair of Jeans
Painting Music – Workshop – Painting Music
You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown – Feather-Headed Operations
James Campbell’s Shut Up Stupid – Neapolitan Theatre
Adventures of Ayanda the Aardvark – Eden College Durban
Comedy Club 4 Kids – Neapolitan Theatre
Visualise: Reloaded – Science Made Simple
Rumplestiltskin – Unknown Theatre Company
Overboard – Little Red House Theatre Group
… Pat & Mat! – Divadlo Neslysim
Ian Billings Out of His Mind – Ian Billings
Apple Tree Maiden – Divadlo Neslysim
Magic City – Peaceful Lion Productions
Mrs Wobble the Waitress and Friends – Forbidden Theatre Company
Far Far Away – Incognito
Heartbreak Soup – Empty Space and Laura Lindow
Pick ‘n’ Myths – Onassis Programme
Andrew Clover’s Crazy Kids’ Show – Andrew Clover
Bear Who Paints – Ribcaged Theatre Productions in Association With Blue Penguin Productions
Potted Potter – The Unauthorised Harry Experience – A Parody by Dan and Jeff – Festival Highlights – Dan and Jeff
Sun Dragon – Gomito Productions
Cloudcuckooland – Onassis Programme – Festival Highlights
Potted Pirates – Dan and Jeff – Festival Highlights
Dr Bunhead’s Crash Test Jelly Babies – Dr Bunhead
Misterstourworm and the Kelpie’s Gift – Circular Music
History of Scotland (in 60 minutes or less) – Sleekit Productions
Koko the Crocodile – Toto Tales
Amazing – You Can Juggle Now! – Comedy on the Square
Alice in Wonderland – About Turn Theatre Company